|
|
Day 2 - Ferguson Creek to unnamed creek above Sphinx Creek. Day 3 - Unnamed creek above Sphinx Creek to Junction Meadow. Day 4 - Junction Meadow to Rae Lake. Day 5 - Rae Lake to Woods Creek. Day 6 - Woods Creek to Lower Paradise Valley. Day 7 - Lower Paradise Valley to Cedar Grove to Marvin Pass Trailhead. Day 8 - Drive through King's Canyon and hike to Boole Tree. Day 9 - General Grant Tree, Big Meadow, and Stoney Creek Lodge.
Day 11 - East
fork of Redwood Creek / Hart Tree to the Redwood
MAIN INDEX | HIKING INDEX | BACK TO TRIP REPORTS
|